Digital Access

Digital Access
Access morrisherald-news.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Mail Delivery

Mail Delivery
We’ve got you covered! Get the best in local news, sports, community events, with focus on what’s coming up for the weekend. Weekly packages.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Have our latest news, sports and obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in Morris and Grundy County.
Neighbors

Seneca High School releases honor rolls for 2nd semester of 2016-17

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Sean Ellis Baker, Joshua Stefan Balazic, Nicholas John Bartkus, Thomas Michael Bartkus, Anthony Bernhard, Skyler Paige Blohm, Eva Lynn Bruno, Sarah Emily Cameron, Madison Jonae Carr, Carina Collet, Mackenzie Rayanne Cryder, Kailey Davis, Eden P. Dennis, Matilda Allison Edwards, Ryan Mitchel Fitzgerald, Kailah Fomby, Dakota Gans, Jamie Lynn Goslin, Paige Danielle Hacker, Ashley Hatz, Abby Lynn Hawk, Christopher Savo Holmes, Abigail Mae Huffman, Torie Knibbs, Hannah Krause, Chase Joseph McGarvey, Emily Misener, Mathew Joseph Powell, Malorie Rae Poyner, Josh Rentauskas, Rachel Marie Sangston, Hunter Simon, Haley Ann Sohan, Mariah Reyann Solis, Carmen Nicole Terry, Samantha L. Tondini, Madison Taylor Van Ness, Sarah Evelyn Virgo, Cole Avery Westmoreland, Cora Wilkinson, Emily Woods, Zachary Zilm

Juniors: Colt Payton Aldrich, Raegan Leigh Babcock, Erik Francisco Bendt, Cody Michael Bratcher, Jack Watson Brudnak, Dylan Lewis Bryant, Taylor Lee Bushman, Sara Marie Cahill, Tylor Josiah Clark, Alexandra Patrice Draves, Tyson Victor Elias, Alison Emily Fischer, Hunter Mitchel Flynn, Javier Granados, Hunter Thomas Greve, Lessa E. Hamilton, Alyssa Paige Hauch, Kyle J Hauge, Jeremy Matthew Hepner, Paige Amelia Hepner, Alina Rebecca Higgins, Ryann Norma Kenney, Kholton Alan Kovall, Elizabeth Lea Logan, Kobe D. Maier, Caelye Rose McAndrew, Alexis Marie Murphy, Alysia Mckayla Naines, Brendan B. Newkirk, Evelyn Rose Odum, Morgan Gray Pifer, Sydney Ann Poyner, Haley Nicole Rivett, Madelyn Rockey, Rain Evelyn Sanburg, Ryan Michael Sandness, Karsyn Delaney Schrag, Emily Diane Silvola, Faith Leann Thrun, Uriah H. Tobolsky, Mya Shae Trager, Sarah Elizabeth Trumble, Christina Leigh Valentine, Taylor Alexis Vroman, Lane Jonathon Weber, Ann Maree Kaye Willis, Hayley Ann Marie Wilson

Sophomores: Rebekah Grace Alley, Brittany Lynn Alsvig, Dylan Michael Applebee, Mackenzie Oshea Autry, Kohlton Axel Babcock, Andrew Jesse Baker, Molly Margaret Baker, Wyatt Joseph Baldauf, Brody Matthew Baudino, Hannah Marie Berg, Alyssa Nicole Binion, Isaac Jeffrey Brockman, Maggie Lyza Cade, Tyler Adam Chopp, Andrea Elizabeth Cruise, Clairice L. Degraaf, Lauren Ashley Dooley, Krista Michele Eikleberry, Emily Faith Eltrevoog, Connor Robert Flatness, Shawnee Cierra Gans, Hannah M. Golden, Zakk Michael Gonnam, Connor Greve, Samuel Jon Grushkin, Faith Elaine Hacker, Jacob W. Hampton, Benjamin Paul Hogue, Madelyn Renee Isham, Abriana Zelije Jashari, Kearra S. Kargle, Christina Nicole Kluzek, Paige Marie Kovall, Kathryn Elaine Lawrence, Mark D. Mehochko, Anna Marie Misener, Michael Robert Moore, Megan Elaine Neimann, Zoe Elizabeth Noonan, Jennie Rose Paulsen, Roberto Cruz Pena, Keelan Shea Rice, Carissa Lynn Simon, Joey Wilson Thomas, Madison Isabella Tondini, Nathaniel Edward Townsell, Ian Michael Wilkinson, Kylie Virginia Winsor, Abigail Marie Zilm

Freshmen: Steven Andrew Bartkus, Nicole Renea Biros, Jacob Alan Brown, Mara Jo Bruno, Thomas James Cahill, Shane Russell Cameron, Destiney Nicole Clark, Hannah Lynn Daggett, Marisa Rose Dallacosta, Alexis Lynn Davis, Cassidy Joleyne Draves, Emma Jeanne Elias, Grace Flatness, Garrett Wilkinson Granby, Monica Nicole Groth, Natalya Rose Hatfield, Robert Matthew Howe, Arberita Rita Jashari, Kyra Patricia Jenkins, Margaret E. Klenck, Benjamin Tyler Krause, Jada Starr Krueger, Natalie Devin Lawrence, Myles Mitchell, Kaylin E. Naines, Creighton James Oboyle, Silas Lee Odum, Skylar Rae Otey, Avery Benjamin Othon, Brayden Michael Payne, Collin Michael Quinn, Anna Elizabeth Roseland, William Jack Savoree, Austin Schaibley, Lauren Jo Silvola, Kiya Elizabeth Terry, Trey Thorsen, Trevor William Till, Jacob Michael Ursua, Isabella Rose Widman

Honor Roll

Seniors: Cierra R. Angelus, Jacob Edward Bruce, Daniel Burba, Austin Cockream, Truman Daggett, Emaline Sara Davis, Samantha Dillow, Anna Josephine Doloski, James S. Hampton, Auston Djmail Jashari, Victoria Johnson, Jason Lowry, Brittany Jean Murphy, Tessa Neal, Alexis Marie Ortega, Chloe Elisabeth Struck, Nathaniel J. Warren

Juniors: Thomas Reid Adams, Jacob David Atkinson, Bryce David Bedeker, Brandon Ryan Calhoon, Jaylan Bradley Campbell, Levi Taylor Clark, Mason Sean Dooley, Keenan Tracy Ellis, Zoey Denise Ferrara, Kyle Patrick Fleishman, Kassie Gayle Gates, Alyssa Rose Gilbertson, Ashton Leo Harty, Peyton Harty, Britney Faye Helms, Elizabeth Marie Herrera, Owen David Johnson, Dylan Robert Leasure, Madison Elizabeth Maloney, Zoriah Paige Martinez, Brody Hunter McNabb, Alexa Nicole Novy, Austin Levi Richardson, Lyda Grace Robinson, Casey William Roesel, Hallie Elizabeth Roszak, Olivia P. Schubert, Carter James Schuetz, Anna Rose Spampanato, Maria Guadalupe Valenciano

Sophomores: Madelyne Jeanne-Marie Arellano, Nathan Edward Armbrust, Natalie Colleen Arwood, Owen Phillip Barnett, Marissa Berkley, Eleanor Madigan Bland, Paige Isabelle Carpenter, Jace Alan Casey, Rebekah Leeann Chapman, Nathaniel Jay Wayne Clavey, Gillian Renee Culbreth, Cori Jean Daggett, Logan Clyde Daggett, Curtis L. Detar, Adam James Elias, Daniel John Ellis, Kenzi Kaye Empson, Madison Dawn Flatness, Colin Brian Franks, Alison M. Garbe, Nicholas Joseph Greco, Lexi Marie Greve, Claire Nichole Griffin, Carter Douglas Hartwig, Nathan Alan Hawk, Elizabeth Hess, Lauren Estel Juarez, Alyssa Loera, Jocelynn Marie Ludkowski, Misteree Mangers, Jenna M. Maske, Kora Lynn Parnitzke, Caitlyn Jean Potter, Adam Robert Powell, Amy Marie Sereno, Sophie Kae Shanks, Mackenzie Rose Shannon, Blake Allan Woodard, Dylan Michael Woodard

Freshmen: Savanah Marietta Bland, Neil Gabriel Brudnak, Cody Anderson Carey, Selena Cherie Carvell, Emma Jennifer Claudin, Karl E. Dziorny, Walter A. Fischer, Allison Paige Gerding, Joseph David Hatz, Annebelle Judith Krull, Michelle Ann Lenac, Tristen Cade Lingle, Izabella Mackenzie Odum, Jasiana Antwunae Pendleton, Meagan Rose Potter, Dalton James Prince, Aron James Pygott, Madelyne Elaine Richardson, Ariel Louise Schultz, Shaelye R. Varner, Ben Virgo, Spencer Ray Williams, Anabelle Lane Wright

Loading more